← Back

CVE-2017-5696

nvd nist
Published: Jan 18, 2018Modified: Nov 21, 2024

JSON object

Loading...
7.8
Vector
CVSS:3.0/AV:L/AC:L/PR:N/UI:R/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:H
Exploitability: 1.8 / Impact: 5.9
Source: NVD

Description

Untrusted search path in Intel Graphics Driver 15.40.x.x, 15.45.x.x, and 21.20.x.x allows unprivileged user to elevate privileges via local access.

Affected (13)

1 product
Graphics Driver
Configuration A
13 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
Intel
version < 21.20.16.4860
Version 15.40.1.64.4256
Version 15.40.14.4352
Version 15.40.26.4474
Version 15.40.34.4624
Version 15.40.36.4703
Version 15.40.37.4835
Version 15.40.4.64.4256
Version 15.40.7.64.4279
Version 15.45.18.4664
Version 15.45.19.4678
Version 15.45.21.4821
Version 15.45.23.4860

Timeline

No history available yet.