← Back

CVE-2015-0309

nvd nist
Published: Jan 13, 2015Modified: May 6, 2026

JSON object

Loading...
10.0
Vector
AV:N/AC:L/Au:N/C:C/I:C/A:C
Exploitability: 10.0 / Impact: 10.0
Source: NVD

Description

Heap-based buffer overflow in Adobe Flash Player before 13.0.0.260 and 14.x through 16.x before 16.0.0.257 on Windows and OS X and before 11.2.202.429 on Linux, Adobe AIR before 16.0.0.245 on Windows and OS X and before 16.0.0.272 on Android, Adobe AIR SDK before 16.0.0.272, and Adobe AIR SDK & Compiler before 16.0.0.272 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2015-0304.

Affected (20)

4 products
Adobe Air
Adobe Air Sdk And Compiler
Flash Player
Adobe Air Sdk
Configuration A
1 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
version ≤ 15.0.0.356
Configuration B
1 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
version ≤ 15.0.0.356
Configuration C
15 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
Adobe
version ≤ 13.0.0.259
Version 14.0.0.125
Version 14.0.0.145
Version 14.0.0.176
Version 14.0.0.179
Version 15.0.0.144
Version 15.0.0.152
Version 15.0.0.167
Version 15.0.0.189
Version 15.0.0.223
Version 15.0.0.238
Version 15.0.0.239
Version 15.0.0.246
Version 16.0.0.234
Version 16.0.0.235
Configuration D
1 vulnerable · 1 platform
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
Version 11.2.202.425
Running on/withPlatform Versions
Linux
Linux Kernel
All versions
Configuration E
1 vulnerable · 2 platform
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
version ≤ 15.0.0.356
Running on/withPlatform Versions
Apple
Mac Os X
All versions
Microsoft
Windows
All versions
Configuration F
1 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
version ≤ 15.0.0.356

References (20)

Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
PatchVendor Advisory
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108

Timeline

No history available yet.