← Back

CVE-2014-1706

nvd nist
Published: Mar 16, 2014Modified: May 6, 2026

JSON object

Loading...
7.5
Vector
AV:N/AC:L/Au:N/C:P/I:P/A:P
Exploitability: 10.0 / Impact: 6.4
Source: NVD

Description

crosh in Google Chrome OS before 33.0.1750.152 allows attackers to inject commands via unspecified vectors.

Affected (11)

Products: Google: Chrome Os
1 product
Chrome Os
Configuration A
11 vulnerable
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
Google
version ≤ 33.0.1750.149
Version 33.0.1750.112
Version 33.0.1750.124
Version 33.0.1750.16
Version 33.0.1750.29
Version 33.0.1750.2
Version 33.0.1750.51
Version 33.0.1750.58
Version 33.0.1750.5
Version 33.0.1750.70
Version 33.0.1750.93

Timeline

No history available yet.