← Back

CVE-2010-1291

nvd nist
Published: May 13, 2010Modified: Apr 29, 2026

JSON object

Loading...
9.3
Vector
AV:N/AC:M/Au:N/C:C/I:C/A:C
Exploitability: 8.6 / Impact: 10.0
Source: NVD

Description

Adobe Shockwave Player before 11.5.7.609 allows attackers to cause a denial of service (memory corruption) or possibly execute arbitrary code via unspecified vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2010-1284, CVE-2010-1286, CVE-2010-1287, CVE-2010-1289, and CVE-2010-1290.

Affected (17)

1 product
Shockwave Player
Configuration A
16 vulnerable · 2 platform
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
Adobe
version ≤ 11.5.6.606
Version 1.0
Version 10.1.0.11
Version 11.0.0.456
Version 11.5.0.595
Version 11.5.0.596
Version 11.5.1.601
Version 11.5.2.602
Version 2.0
Version 3.0
Version 4.0
Version 5.0
Version 6.0
Version 8.0
Version 8.5.1
Version 9
Running on/withPlatform Versions
Apple
Macos
All versions
Microsoft
Windows
All versions
Configuration B
1 vulnerable · 4 platform
Vulnerable SoftwareAffected Versions
All versions
Running on/withPlatform Versions
Microsoft
Windows 7
All versions
Microsoft
Windows Server 2003
All versions
Microsoft
Windows Server 2008
All versions
Microsoft
Windows Vista
All versions

References (8)

Source: psirt@adobe.com
Vendor Advisory
Source: psirt@adobe.com
PatchVendor Advisory
Source: psirt@adobe.com
PatchVendor Advisory
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Vendor Advisory
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
PatchVendor Advisory
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
PatchVendor Advisory
Source: af854a3a-2127-422b-91ae-364da2661108
Third Party Advisory

Timeline

No history available yet.